Connect with us


Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /home/customer/www/blackburnreview.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/the-league/single.php on line 70

Notice: Trying to get property 'cat_name' of non-object in /home/customer/www/blackburnreview.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/the-league/single.php on line 70

Eastern Illinois vs. Dayton

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 1, 2020 7:00 PM Non-Conference 2020-21

Court

University of Dayton Arena

Results

Team1st2ndT
Eastern Illinois333063
Dayton382866

Eastern Illinois

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF REB PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
3Mack Smith276533000222100013
35George Dixon21730025426400008
22Josiah Wallace291430200112042006
2Jordan Skipper-Brown26520000156121004
5Junior Farquhar23300012123022101
4Marvin Johnson279623000333360114
1Kashawn Charles171041500213200019
20Sammy Friday IV15420022224002016
21Madani Diarra9210000011200002
11Barlow Alleruzzo IV6100000112201000
 Total200               

Dayton

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF REB PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
2Ibi Watson3711626220660120016
40Dirt Road Johnson346533122572421014
10Jalen Crutcher369424350551640113
32Jordy Chimichanga267300441783011010
0Rodney Chatman35940113112144049
14Moulaye Sissoko11210000000111002
23RJ Blakney6210100101200002
53Christian Wilson12100000000101010
12Zimi Nwokeji3000000101000000
 Total200               
MIN
200
200
FGM
61
47
FGA
26
24
3PM
6
7
3PA
13
15
FTM
5
11
FTA
9
16
OFF
12
6
DEF
20
24
REB
32
30
PF
16
11
AST
12
16
TO
14
15
BLK
1
2
STL
3
6
PTS
63
66

More in
Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /home/customer/www/blackburnreview.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/the-league/single.php on line 480

Notice: Trying to get property 'cat_name' of non-object in /home/customer/www/blackburnreview.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/the-league/single.php on line 480


    Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /home/customer/www/blackburnreview.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/the-league/single.php on line 482

    Notice: Trying to get property 'cat_ID' of non-object in /home/customer/www/blackburnreview.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/the-league/single.php on line 482
  • The Formula Is Present

    How Dayton will succeed this year is clear after ten games

  • Recon: Duquesne

    Dayton takes on Duquesne's corpse

  • Recon: Davidson

    The first sock hop of the season finds Dayton at Davidson

  • This is a Low

    Dayton suffers a death blow at the hands of lowly Fordham