Connect with us


Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /home/customer/www/blackburnreview.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/the-league/single.php on line 70

Notice: Trying to get property 'cat_name' of non-object in /home/customer/www/blackburnreview.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/the-league/single.php on line 70

SMU vs. Dayton

vs

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
December 5, 2020 2:00 PM Non-Conference 2020-21

Court

University of Dayton Arena

Results

Team1st2ndT
SMU273966
Dayton323264

SMU

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF REB PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
3Kendric Davis3571736440663310221
5Emmanuel Bandoumel37612156101233110019
1Feron Hunt2661425001344130014
2Darius McNeill30250044213201138
4Charles Smith IV22030000325314100
14William Douglas32150322123211004
21Jahmar Young Jr.8020100112111000
22Isiah Jasey5000000000000000
25Ethan Chargois5000000011102100
 Total200               

Dayton

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF REB PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
2Ibi Watson4091436221561020123
40Dirt Road Johnson365912340332120114
10Jalen Crutcher363803441234750110
32Jordy Chimichanga293601255712424138
0Rodney Chatman30261422033412207
14Moulaye Sissoko11030022134000002
12Zimi Nwokeji8000000000201000
53Christian Wilson8000000011100000
23RJ Blakney2000000000000000
 Total200               
MIN
200
200
FGM
22
22
FGA
58
46
3PM
6
5
3PA
20
16
FTM
16
15
FTA
20
19
OFF
9
8
DEF
18
24
REB
27
32
PF
19
18
AST
8
11
TO
14
16
BLK
3
3
STL
5
6
PTS
66
64

More in
Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /home/customer/www/blackburnreview.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/the-league/single.php on line 480

Notice: Trying to get property 'cat_name' of non-object in /home/customer/www/blackburnreview.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/the-league/single.php on line 480


    Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /home/customer/www/blackburnreview.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/the-league/single.php on line 482

    Notice: Trying to get property 'cat_ID' of non-object in /home/customer/www/blackburnreview.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/the-league/single.php on line 482
  • The Formula Is Present

    How Dayton will succeed this year is clear after ten games

  • Recon: Duquesne

    Dayton takes on Duquesne's corpse

  • Recon: Davidson

    The first sock hop of the season finds Dayton at Davidson

  • This is a Low

    Dayton suffers a death blow at the hands of lowly Fordham